Daily Player Leaders

Friday, October 23, 2026

Every batter and pitcher across MLB, ranked by custom Game Score and Impact metrics.

Player of the Day: Jacob Misiorowski — highlighted in blue below. Use the Sort by buttons above each table.

Batters 20

Sort by
PlayerABHHRRBIBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Jonathan Aranda3300106.5026.00
William Contreras3201105.3321.32
David Hamilton2100004.509.00
Jackson Chourio4201013.887.76
Junior Caminero3100113.507.00
Sal Frelick3100003.503.50
Chandler Simpson4200023.250.00
Christian Yelich4101013.009.00
Jake Bauers4100012.620.00
Brice Turang2000212.502.50
Cooper Pratt3000102.502.50
Victor Mesa Jr.3100022.17-2.17
Gary Sánchez1000002.000.00
Ryan Vilade1000002.000.00
Yandy Díaz4000002.000.00
Liam Hicks4002011.751.75
Garrett Mitchell4000011.50-1.50
Jonny DeLuca4000011.50-1.50
Ben Williamson3000011.33-1.33
Taylor Walls2000011.00-1.00

Pitchers 9

Sort by
PlayerIPHHRERBBSOGame ScoreImpact
Aaron Ashby1.2000038.8014.67
Abner Uribe1.1100028.2310.97
Cole Sulser0.1000007.332.44
Nick Martinez5.0502057.2821.84
POTDJacob Misiorowski5.0401137.1528.60
Steven Matz1.2001306.134.09
Trevor Megill1.0201116.120.00
Garrett Cleavinger0.2000106.094.06
Kevin Kelly0.1300004.941.65